CVR 42280593Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af maskiner (331200)HundestedFounded 24 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
216.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
-44.7% on 2024
Result
-25.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stausgaard Technic ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Stausgaard100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2021
Michael Stausgaardsince 24 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 375 | 386 | 595 | 391 | 216 |
| Operating profit | +140 | +22 | +76 | -20 | -25 |
| Result for the year | +108 | +12 | +57 | -21 | -25 |
| Equity | 148 | 159 | 116 | 95 | 70 |
| Total assets | 200 | 250 | 154 | 149 | 124 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 54.1% | -34.2% | -44.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -200note 3 | -228note 3 | -154note 3 | -141note 3 | -96note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026993373Ll Karlsmindevej 99, 3390 Hundested