CVR 42280178Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af andre maskiner til generelle formål i.a.n. (282900)AalborgFounded 7 Apr 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
170.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+388.3% on 2024
Result
+35.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
856.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brimac ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMBP Holding, Aalborg ApSCVR 37454338, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2021
Martin Brinkmann-Pedersensince 7 Apr 2021
CVR 37454338100% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MBP Holding, Aalborg ApS, since 24 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37454338Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brimac ApS, since 7 Apr 2021
This company
Brimac ApS
CVR 42280178
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 71 | 442 | 412 | 35 | 171 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +344 | +348 | +35 | +35 |
| Equity | 94 | 437 | 786 | 821 | 856 |
| Total assets | 448 | 992 | 1,417 | 1,162 | 1,084 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -6.7% | -91.5% | 388.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -91 | -17 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 3.6%note 5 | 17%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -690 | 132 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (7 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
7 Apr 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026992350Rebslagervej 7, 9000 Aalborg