CVR 42269492Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)Randers NVFounded 30 Mar 2021
Gross profit
-28.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-164.3K on 2024
Result
-16.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
532.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BVS Varmeservice ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKorsagergaard Holding ApSCVR 39659506, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2021
Bent Schæfer Christensensince 30 Mar 2021
CVR 39659506100% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Korsagergaard Holding ApS, since 21 Jun 2018
Holding company
CVR 39659506Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BVS Varmeservice ApS, since 30 Mar 2021
This company
BVS Varmeservice ApS
CVR 42269492
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 116 | 122 | 274 | 136 | -28 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +122 | +274 | +136 | -28 |
| Result for the year | +89 | +94 | +215 | +111 | -17 |
| Equity | 129 | 223 | 439 | 549 | 533 |
| Total assets | 233 | 358 | 726 | 703 | 683 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 125.6% | -50.4% | -120.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -197note 3 | -156note 3 | 1 | -237 | -68 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 84.5% | 28.2% | -5.7%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -191note 3 | -158note 3 | -162 | -347 | -308 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (30 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026981197Frederiksbergvej 9, 8920 Randers NV