CVR 42268488Private limited company (ApS)Nedrivning (431100)GillelejeFounded 27 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 27 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RKB Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
74.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
-69.6% on 2022
Result
-44K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
86.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
René Kristiansen Bay100% of capital and votes, since 27 Mar 2021
René Kristiansen Bayuntil 2 Jan 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 169 | 246 | 75 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -15 | -44 |
| Result for the year | +111 | -20 | -44 |
| Equity | 151 | 131 | 87 |
| Total assets | 564 | 441 | 317 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 45.6% | -69.4% |
| EBITDA | 169note 2 | 1 | -25 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100%note 2 | 0.5% | -34% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 4 | -20note 4 | -21note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -12%note 6 | -39.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 40note 7 | 35note 7 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (27 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026979990Hillerødvejen 29, 3250 Gilleleje