CVR 42251798Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejleFounded 25 Mar 2021
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+12K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
111.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026959310Gimlevej 11, 7100 Vejle
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E2S Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNørgaard og Skaugen ApSCVR 41180315, 100% of votes, since 25 Mar 2021
Edvard Nørgaard Skaugen33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 12 Apr 2021
and 1 moreSimon Nørgaard Skaugensince 25 Mar 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 12 Apr 2021
33.3% to under 50% of capitalsince 12 Apr 2021
CVR 41180315100% of votessince 25 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4118966533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E2S Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | -6 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Result for the year | -44 | 0 | 0 | +68 | +12 |
| Equity | -4 | -4 | -4 | 64 | 112 |
| Total assets | 484 | 484 | 484 | 553 | 600 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 488note 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (25 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
25 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
E2S Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
E2S Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 9 Dec 2026.
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.