CVR 42250872Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)FredensborgFounded 25 Mar 2021
Employees
7
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.4% on 2024
Result
+59.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
61K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L. A. Proff ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLaura Cepliauskiene100% of capital and votes, since 25 Mar 2021
Laura Cepliauskienesince 25 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 25 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,329 | 1,793 | 2,093 | 2,072 | 2,080 |
| Operating profit | -78 | -23 | -76 | -8 | +83 |
| Result for the year | -62 | -21 | -63 | -15 | +59 |
| Equity | 101 | 80 | 17 | 2 | 61 |
| Total assets | 402 | 496 | 579 | 343 | 400 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 34.9% | 16.8% | 1% | 0.4% |
| EBITDA | -44 | -4 | -57 | 11 | 110 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -3.3% | -0.2% | -2.7% | 0.5% | 5.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 25% | 40% | 0% | 28.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -128note 2 | -159note 2 | -417note 2 | -171note 2 | -248note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 70note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -24note 2 | -63note 2 | -387note 2 | -171note 2 | -248note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026957725Hammersvej 15, 3480 Fredensborg