CVR 42248983Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 24 Mar 2021
Revenue
20K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
67K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Abcedo Volatile I GP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCALME A/SCVR 42244597, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Mar 2021
Lars Toft Larsensince 24 Mar 2021
CVR 42244597100% of capital and votessince 24 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 39982447Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CALME A/S, since 23 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42244597Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Abcedo Volatile I GP ApS, since 24 Mar 2021
This company
Abcedo Volatile I GP ApS
CVR 42248983
Abcedo Volatile I GP ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Abcedo Volatile I GP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 422573035% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Mar 2021 to 19 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Result for the year | +4 | -61 | +12 | +11 | +1 |
| Equity | 44 | -17 | -5 | 66 | 67 |
| Total assets | 71 | 28 | 58 | 135 | 95 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -62.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 5%note 2 | -5%note 2 | -10%note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -1note 5 | -21note 5 | -80note 5 | -36note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | -18.4%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -11note 5 | 3note 5 | -34note 5 | -30note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026955579Nybrogade 12, 1203 København K