CVR 42247359Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)LundbyFounded 24 Mar 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S.H. Byg Eftf. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
1M
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+186.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
93K
DKK, annual report 2023
Lille Eje Holding ApSCVR 42244279, 100% of capital and votes, until 9 Jul 2025
Mikkel Suldrup Hansenuntil 9 Jul 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42244279100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2021 to 9 Jul 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 3,183 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 1,426 | -1,337 | 1,020 |
| Operating profit | +242 | -317 | +194 |
| Result for the year | +188 | -323 | +187 |
| Equity | 230 | -94 | 93 |
| Total assets | 800 | 254 | 403 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 7 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -44.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -10% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 242 | -317 | 194 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | -10% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -222note 3 | -34note 3 | -50note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (24 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026952987Spangsvej 151, 4750 Lundby