CVR 42245798Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)VirumFounded 21 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
145.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+75.1% on 2024
Result
+31.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
74.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Peick ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Lyngholm Peick100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2021
Christian Lyngholm Peicksince 21 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
CVR 4312869833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Peick ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | 5 | 83 | 146 |
| Operating profit | -9 | +5 | +9 | +43 |
| Result for the year | -10 | +5 | +8 | +31 |
| Equity | 30 | 35 | 43 | 74 |
| Total assets | 61 | 54 | 107 | 196 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,475.3% | 75.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 3 | -36note 3 | -56note 3 | -178note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 39.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (21 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026950593Bredevej 119, 2830 Virum