CVR 42243736Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SVFounded 22 Mar 2021
Result
-2.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MCBO Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads-Christian Brill100% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2021
Mads-Christian Brillsince 22 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
MCBO Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MCBO Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 421712125% to under 10% of capital4 May 2021 to 4 Nov 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -6 | -2 | -3 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -6 | -2 | -3 | -3 | -3 |
| Equity | 34 | 32 | 28 | 25 | 22 |
| Total assets | 200 | 200 | 200 | 201 | 201 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (22 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026948262Händelsvej 24, 2450 København SV