CVR 42235679Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SindalFounded 19 Mar 2021
Gross profit
99.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.5% on 2024
Result
+35.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
572.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KBO Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKasper Bauer Holding ApSCVR 39070065, 100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2021
Kasper Bauer Olsensince 19 Mar 2021
CVR 39070065100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3907005750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes19 Mar 2021 to 31 Oct 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kasper Bauer Holding ApS, since 2 Nov 2017
Holding company
CVR 39070065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KBO Ejendomme ApS, since 19 Mar 2021
This company
KBO Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42235679
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 64 | -8 | 95 | 92 | 100 |
| Operating profit | +34 | -38 | +65 | +63 | +69 |
| Result for the year | 0 | -80 | +12 | +30 | +36 |
| Equity | 40 | -40 | 507 | 537 | 572 |
| Total assets | 1,837 | 1,795 | 1,790 | 1,772 | 1,763 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -3.1% | 8.5% |
| EBITDA | 64 | -8 | 95 | 92 | 100 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,278 | 1,228 | 1,141 | 1,094 | 1,030 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 12x | 11.9x | 10.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.4%note 6 | 3.6% | 3% | 3.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,831note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 55note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,724 | 1,740 | 1,141 | 1,059 | 1,059 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (19 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026938127Virkelystvej 8, 9870 Sindal