CVR 42235288Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)IshøjFounded 17 Mar 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026937945Pilegårds Vænge 118, 2635 Ishøj
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
51.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+40.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
48.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Zeidan Holding ApSCVR 42232076, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2021
Kennet Zeidansince 17 Mar 2021
CVR 42232076100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Zeidan Holding ApS, since 11 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42232076Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in On Work ApS, since 17 Mar 2021
This company
On Work ApS
CVR 42235288
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -12 | -3 | Not reported | 51 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -12 | -3 | Not reported | +51 |
| Result for the year | -19 | -9 | -4 | 0 | +40 |
| Equity | 21 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 48 |
| Total assets | 21 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 76 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -76note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (17 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022