CVR 42234753Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedehuseneFounded 20 Mar 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+754.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BMN World ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAri Bewiani100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2021
Ari Bewianisince 20 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42234877100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BMN World ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -3 | -4 | -4 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -3 | -4 | -4 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +1,276 | +234 | +785 | +456 | +755 |
| Equity | 1,316 | 1,551 | 2,335 | 2,791 | 3,411 |
| Total assets | 1,319 | 1,557 | 2,345 | 2,994 | 3,411 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (20 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026937538Baldersbuen 46, 2640 Hedehusene