CVR 42233692Private limited company (ApS)Installation af isolering (432300)ØlstykkeFounded 19 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
Gross profit
123.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-83.1% on 2024
Result
-10.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BC Commissioning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Gravesen Christiansen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Mar 2021
Brian Gravesen Christiansensince 19 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 19 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4570119050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4225674933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 42265861100% of capital and votes
CVR 4469132933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BC Commissioning ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | 274 | 732 | 124 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -7 | +136 | -11 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +5 | +95 | -10 |
| Equity | 25 | 31 | 126 | 54 |
| Total assets | 183 | 328 | 429 | 418 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 168.1% | -83.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -90 | -193 | -122note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | 101 | -34 | 118note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (19 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026936876Fagotvej 5, 3650 Ølstykke