CVR 42231673Public limited company (A/S)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)HovedgårdFounded 18 Mar 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LB Entreprenør A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Jan 2026
-7 (-70%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
+15.1% on 2025
Result
+6.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
-33.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
JENANKO HOLDING ApSCVR 27092004, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2021
L. S. B. HOLDING APSCVR 42200794, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 18 Mar 2021
Kresten Anker Olesensince 4 Jul 2024
Equity was negative at 30 Apr 2026: -33.8M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
CVR 2709200466.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2021
CVR 4220079420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 18 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
18 Mar 2021 to 8 Nov 2026.
18 Mar 2021 to 8 Nov 2026.
Jan 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Aug 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 14 | 20 | 22 | 20 | 25 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 21 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2021 to Jan 2026.
Latest Jan 2026, published 28 Mar 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,004 | 6,565 | -13,619 | 2,165 | 2,492 |
| Operating profit | +645 | -3,530 | -26,986 | -7,306 | +1,051 |
| Result for the year | +499 | -3,038 | -26,376 | -9,964 | +6 |
| Equity | 899 | -2,139 | -23,865 | -33,829 | -33,823 |
| Total assets | 14,995 | 30,163 | 38,443 | 21,190 | 8,872 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 139.1% | -307.4% | n.m.note 2 | 15.1% |
| EBITDA | 734 | -2,980 | -25,334 | -5,289 | 2,170 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.4% | -45.4% | n.m.note 3 | -244.3% | 87.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 160% | 38.5% | -33.3% | -91.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,198 | 12,308 | 18,167 | 21,077 | 8,179 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.7x | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 3.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | -36.1%note 5 | -941.5%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,212note 7 | 6,468note 7 | 4,633note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,125 | 15,037 | 19,051 | 43,685 | 36,907 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (18 Mar 2021 to 30 Apr 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 9 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 7 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2022
18 Mar 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 16 Nov 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Flemming Skibsted Søndergaard Blaabjerg, den 30.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kresten Anker Olesen, den 30.10.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stenkjær Brodersen, den 04.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kresten Anker Olesen, den 04.07.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Stenkjær Brodersen, den 09.07.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Flemming Skibsted Søndergaard Blaabjerg, den 09.07.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 15.11.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 18.03.2021.
Virkningsdato: 18.03.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 18.03.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27092004 JENANKO HOLDING ApS, Industriområdet 25, 8732 Hovedgård, den 18.03.2021, CVR-NR. 42200794 L. S. B. HOLDING APS, Kirsebærhegnet 18, 8700 Horsens, den 18.03.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Kenneth Fussing Olesen, (formand), den 18.03.2021, Lars Stenkjær Brodersen, den 18.03.2021, Peter Christian Olesen, den 18.03.2021.
Direktion:
Lars Stenkjær Brodersen, den 18.03.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsens formand eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søndergade 1, 7361 Ejstrupholm, den 18.03.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
18.03.2021 - 30.04.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive entreprenørvirksomhed, samt virksomhed der efter bestyrelsens skøn er beslægtet dermed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026934393Industriområdet 25, 8732 Hovedgård