CVR 42231185Private limited company (ApS)Maskinforarbejdning af metal (255300)SønderborgFounded 15 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
294.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-51.9% on 2024
Result
-88.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
149.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KLOI FD ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKLOI Holding ApSCVR 42228206, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Mar 2021
Nicolaj Paul Rygaard Klujeffsince 15 Mar 2021
CVR 42228206100% of capital and votessince 15 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KLOI Holding ApS, since 15 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42228206Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KLOI FD ApS, since 15 Mar 2021
This company
KLOI FD ApS
CVR 42231185
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 406 | 508 | 567 | 612 | 295 |
| Operating profit | +33 | +84 | +33 | +114 | -112 |
| Result for the year | +24 | +64 | +24 | +86 | -89 |
| Equity | 64 | 129 | 152 | 238 | 150 |
| Total assets | 265 | 265 | 338 | 496 | 283 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 28.2% | 12.5% | 8% | -51.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 101 | 66 | 171 | -57 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 19.9% | 11.7% | 27.9% | -19.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | -31note 4 | 0note 4 | -139note 4 | -62note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | 338.8%note 4 | 20.6%note 4 | 70.3%note 4 | -93.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 113note 9 | 71note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (15 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
15 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
KLOI FD ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
KLOI FD ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026933117Sjællandsgade 9, 6400 Sønderborg