CVR 42226343Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KoldingFounded 17 Mar 2021
Gross profit
-4.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+150.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
351.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BavnePadel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Lund Thrane100% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2021
Michael Lund Thranesince 17 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BavnePadel ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BavnePadel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4243035815% to under 20% of capital and votes26 May 2021 to 2 Jan 2026
CVR 4395778310% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Mar 2023 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -4 |
| Result for the year | -5 | 0 | 0 | +165 | +150 |
| Equity | 35 | 36 | 36 | 201 | 351 |
| Total assets | 176 | 39 | 219 | 385 | 543 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 1 | 0 | -5 | -160note 1 | -543note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -10.3%note 3 | -11.7%note 3 | -12.7%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 136note 1 | 0 | 176 | 20note 1 | -363note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (17 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
17 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026927249Nøddebo 3, 6000 Kolding