CVR 42225509Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 11 Mar 2021
Result
+188.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
851.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026926145Degnevangen 32, 2750 Ballerup
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Cubio ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Jovan Andonovski100% of capital and votes, since 11 Mar 2021
Christian Jovan Andonovskisince 11 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 11 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40033378100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4390188566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Cubio ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -11 | 10 | -48 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +10 | -48 | +8 |
| Result for the year | -13 | -9 | +9 | +13 | +188 |
| Equity | 27 | 268 | 372 | 399 | 852 |
| Total assets | 27 | 341 | 699 | 664 | 909 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -603.6% | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27note 5 | -1note 5 | -3note 5 | -1note 5 | -297note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 3%note 5 | -12.5%note 5 | 1.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -27note 5 | -1note 5 | 252note 5 | 264note 5 | -297note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (16 Feb to 30 Nov 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Dec 2024 to 30 Nov 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Dec 2023 to 30 Nov 2024, published 17 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Dec 2022 to 30 Nov 2023, published 4 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Dec 2021 to 30 Nov 2022, published 11 May 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Feb 2021 to 30 Nov 2021, published 9 Jun 2022