CVR 42223875Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)GlostrupFounded 16 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4% on 2024
Result
+662.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D&E Hydrate ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexD&E Hydrate holding ApSCVR 42220302, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Mar 2021
Bjarke Thyrrestrupsince 16 Mar 2021
CVR 42220302100% of capital and votessince 16 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in D&E Hydrate holding ApS, since 10 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42220302Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in D&E Hydrate ApS, since 16 Mar 2021
This company
D&E Hydrate ApS
CVR 42223875
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 546 | 302 | 1,504 | 1,674 | 1,741 |
| Operating profit | +55 | +96 | +719 | +827 | +849 |
| Result for the year | +41 | +74 | +560 | +643 | +663 |
| Equity | 81 | 114 | 617 | 902 | 1,100 |
| Total assets | 120 | 275 | 959 | 1,145 | 1,364 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 11.3% | 4% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 97 | 719 | 831 | 856 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 4 | 32.2% | 47.8% | 49.7% | 49.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | -616note 6 | -826note 6 | -1,052note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 7 | 1,665.8%note 6 | 1,068%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (16 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
16 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026924541Langagervej 15, 2600 Glostrup