CVR 42216887Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af ugeblade og magasiner (581300)HvidovreFounded 9 Mar 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Forlaget Umpff ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
68.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
+2,349.8% on 2023
Result
+15.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
27.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
Morten Langkilde Rasmussen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 30 Dec 2025
Jon Anton Anderson33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 30 Dec 2025
and 1 moreMorten Langkilde Rasmussenuntil 30 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2021 to 30 Dec 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2021 to 30 Dec 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Mar 2021 to 30 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | 3 | 69 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -21 | +23 |
| Result for the year | -12 | -19 | +16 |
| Equity | 30 | 12 | 27 |
| Total assets | 153 | 133 | 129 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 2,349.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 3 | -53note 3 | -35note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 25note 3 | 38note 3 | 59note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (9 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026914929Kettegård Alle 23, 2650 Hvidovre