CVR 42212636Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for byggeri og anlægsarbejder (711210)SmørumFounded 6 Mar 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
+6.1% on 2025
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aroz ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAkpinar Holding ApSCVR 42198153, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Mar 2021
Özgür Akpinarsince 6 Mar 2021
CVR 42198153100% of capital and votessince 6 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Akpinar Holding ApS, since 6 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42198153Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aroz ApS, since 6 Mar 2021
This company
Aroz ApS
CVR 42212636
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 882 | 1,322 | 2,318 | 2,990 | 3,172 |
| Operating profit | +709 | +641 | +1,416 | +1,978 | +2,273 |
| Result for the year | +546 | +488 | +1,103 | +1,540 | +1,769 |
| Equity | 586 | 574 | 1,198 | 1,588 | 1,857 |
| Total assets | 891 | 1,110 | 1,974 | 2,639 | 3,039 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 75.3% | 29% | 6.1% |
| EBITDA | 728 | 643 | 1,416 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 82.6% | 48.6% | 61.1% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -588 | -652 | -1,493note 4 | -2,025note 4 | -2,284note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -588 | -652 | -1,161note 4 | -1,459note 4 | -1,723note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (6 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 9 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 16 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
6 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026910435Store Gryde 9, 2765 Smørum