CVR 42201170Private limited company (ApS)Industrielt design og modedesign (741100)København SFounded 4 Mar 2021
Gross profit
-122.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-110.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
221.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026896459Njalsgade 21, 2300 København S
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJintian Zhang100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2021
Jintian Zhangsince 4 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 4 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51 | 0 | 1 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -123 |
| Operating profit | -41 | -85 | -113 | -123 |
| Result for the year | -41 | -85 | -109 | -110 |
| Equity | 100 | 110 | 146 | 221 |
| Total assets | 100 | 110 | 146 | 221 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 66.7% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -79.6% | -28,424.7% | -22,601.4% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | -41 | -85 | -113 | -123 |
| EBITDA margin | -79.6% | -28,424.7% | -22,601.4% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -11 | -22 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -63.3%note 3 | -72%note 3 | -57.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (4 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 28 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 10 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
4 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 4 Jan 2023