CVR 42187143Private limited company (ApS)Grafisk design og visuel kommunikation (741200)København NFounded 4 Mar 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
Gross profit
161
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+156
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JIA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJoakim Wei Bernild100% of capital and votes, since 4 Mar 2021
Joakim Wei Bernildsince 4 Mar 2021
100% of capital and votessince 4 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
JIA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JIA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41620382100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | +1 | -1 | 0 |
| Result for the year | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Equity | 40 | 41 | 40 | 40 |
| Total assets | 49 | 49 | 47 | 57 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 6 | 6 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -15note 2 | -29note 2 | -1note 2 | -12note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | 2.1%note 4 | -2.7%note 5 | 0.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -6note 2 | -21note 2 | 7note 2 | 4note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (4 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 1 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 31 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
4 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 31 Dec 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026879139Hillerødgade 22, 2200 København N