CVR 42173509Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)VejenFounded 22 Feb 2021
Gross profit
709.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
+15.3% on 2025
Result
+252.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JTM Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJTM Group ApSCVR 38226231, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2021
Jeppe Thorbjørn Mikkelsensince 22 Feb 2021
CVR 38226231100% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JTM Group ApS, since 18 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38226231Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JTM Ejendomme ApS, since 22 Feb 2021
This company
JTM Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42173509
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 85 | 162 | 455 | 615 | 709 |
| Operating profit | -26 | +6 | +260 | +420 | +514 |
| Result for the year | -165 | -175 | +53 | +169 | +252 |
| Equity | -125 | 2,120 | 2,173 | 2,341 | 2,593 |
| Total assets | 6,825 | 8,599 | 9,151 | 9,246 | 8,017 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 181.4% | 35.1% | 15.3% |
| EBITDA | 85 | 162 | 455 | 615 | 709 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,023 | 1,893 | 1,827 | 1,719 | 1,561 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 11.7x | 4x | 2.8x | 2.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0.2%note 3 | 4.6% | 7.9% | 9.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 2,350note 5 | 0note 5 | 24note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,920 | 6,365 | 6,042 | 5,514 | 4,971 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (22 Feb 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 31 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
22 Feb 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026862112Asbovej 13, 6600 Vejen