CVR 42172529Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 24 Feb 2021
Gross profit
22.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+22.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
99.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026860349Slagelsegade 22, 2100 København Ø
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TB24 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTue Blædel100% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2021
Tue Blædelsince 24 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4130834650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TB24 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -8 | -4 | -5 | -6 | 23 |
| Operating profit | -8 | -4 | -5 | -6 | +23 |
| Result for the year | -8 | +56 | -5 | -6 | +23 |
| Equity | 32 | 88 | 83 | 77 | 100 |
| Total assets | 36 | 92 | 88 | 82 | 111 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 4 | -14note 4 | -10note 4 | -4note 4 | -33note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -7.1%note 6 | -5.3%note 7 | -6.7%note 7 | 32.4%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (24 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Feb 2022