CVR 42152269Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HøjbjergFounded 1 Feb 2021
Gross profit
-127.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+737.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dingbats Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Heide Mikkelsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2021
Mads Heide Mikkelsensince 1 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 465823225% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3673403590% to under 100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Dingbats Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3673403510% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 15 Sep 2026
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | -4 | -4 | -4 | -127 |
| Result for the year | -15 | +818 | +1,917 | +1,389 | +738 |
| Equity | 5,815 | 6,520 | 8,323 | 9,594 | 8,082 |
| Total assets | 5,819 | 6,638 | 8,524 | 9,598 | 8,090 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 1 | -822note 1 | -1,748note 1 | -2,913note 1 | -1,998note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | -1.6%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 5 months (1 Feb to 30 Jun 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 31 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Feb 2021 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026836464Miltonsvej 14, 8270 Højbjerg