CVR 42138916Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af private andelsboliger (682020)Odense SØFounded 5 Feb 2021
Gross profit
223.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
+2,005.7% on 2024
Result
+143.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
619.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOWIG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLWH Holding ApSCVR 37300632, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2021
Mads WH Holding ApSCVR 39619636, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 5 Feb 2021
and 3 moreLars Wiggers Hyldgaardsince 5 Feb 2021
CVR 3730063220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2021
CVR 3961963620% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2021
CVR 3961964420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2021
CVR 3961965220% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2021
CVR 3961966020% to under 25% of capital and votessince 5 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BOWIG ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOWIG ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42262412100% of capital and votes24 Mar 2021 to 28 Oct 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 224 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +299 |
| Result for the year | +62 | +85 | -10 | +289 | +143 |
| Equity | 112 | 197 | 187 | 476 | 620 |
| Total assets | 2,943 | 2,962 | 3,812 | 4,079 | 4,426 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 63.6% | 27% | 2,005.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -80note 3 | -62note 3 | -29note 3 | -573note 3 | -573note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 4.7%note 4 | 4.3%note 4 | 26.2%note 4 | n.m.note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -68note 3 | -125note 3 | 461note 3 | -86note 3 | 3,018note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (5 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
5 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026820916Væbnerhatten 213, 5220 Odense SØ