CVR 42135607Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)VærløseFounded 15 Feb 2021
Employees
9
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+2.7% on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TMN Consult ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTMN Holding 2021 ApSCVR 42146838, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2021
Tine Merete Volf-Nielsensince 15 Feb 2021
CVR 42146838100% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 18 Feb 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,310 | 7,049 | 8,574 | 8,263 | 8,490 |
| Operating profit | +921 | +2,677 | +2,049 | +1,695 | +1,464 |
| Result for the year | +729 | +2,174 | +1,614 | +1,246 | +1,051 |
| Equity | 5,327 | 7,500 | 1,714 | 1,460 | 1,112 |
| Total assets | 6,481 | 9,505 | 4,929 | 5,255 | 4,016 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 63.5% | 21.6% | -3.6% | 2.8% |
| EBITDA | 1,214 | 2,984 | 2,450 | 2,152 | 1,948 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 28.2% | 42.3% | 28.6% | 26.1% | 23% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 50% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -683 | -89 | -310note 2 | -907note 2 | -257note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 34.3% | 35.4%note 2 | 131.7%note 2 | 158.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 414note 4 | 230note 4 | 351note 4 | 45note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,180 | -4,648 | 725note 2 | 1,276note 2 | 1,001note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026817257Lejrvej 19, 3500 Værløse