CVR 42120758Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)RisskovFounded 11 Feb 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+77.4% on 2024
Result
+660.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Aagaarde ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDamGaard & Co ApSCVR 42581372, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2021
Karl Klaus Bruno Damsince 11 Feb 2021
CVR 42581372100% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26416558100% of capital and votes11 Feb 2021 to 7 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in DamGaard & Co ApS, since 4 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42581372Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Aagaarde ApS, since 7 Jun 2021
This company
Aagaarde ApS
CVR 42120758
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 329 | 908 | 1,143 | 790 | 1,401 |
| Operating profit | +206 | +670 | +732 | +335 | +874 |
| Result for the year | +80 | +515 | +574 | +247 | +661 |
| Equity | 23,545 | 24,060 | 24,633 | 24,881 | 24,541 |
| Total assets | 24,075 | 24,464 | 25,490 | 25,865 | 26,773 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 25.9% | -30.9% | 77.5% |
| EBITDA | 286 | 828 | 893 | 499 | 1,064 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 87% | 91.2% | 78.1% | 63.2% | 75.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,271note 3 | -1,960note 3 | -2,937note 3 | -2,684note 3 | -3,187note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 2.3%note 3 | 2.6%note 3 | 1.1%note 3 | 3.1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 116note 5 | 226note 5 | 876note 5 | 651note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (11 Feb to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 10 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 13 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
11 Feb 2021 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026800427Mågevej 20, 8240 Risskov