CVR 42106879Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus VFounded 8 Feb 2021
Gross profit
-8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-557.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026783530Holmstruphøjvej 36, 8210 Aarhus V
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CDV Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Degn Gaardbo Vester100% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2021
Christian Degn Gaardbo Vestersince 8 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4208447620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4306113550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CDV Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -11 | -8 | -8 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -2,462 | -1,283 | -1,442 | -1,013 | -558 |
| Equity | 8,195 | 6,913 | 5,471 | 4,458 | 3,901 |
| Total assets | 8,233 | 6,930 | 5,488 | 4,486 | 3,933 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 1 | -9note 1 | -1note 1 | -4note 1 | -1note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (8 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
CDV Holding ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 11 Jan 2027.