CVR 42095370Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AllerødFounded 4 Feb 2021
Gross profit
-16.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-19K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
41.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026771257Tulipanvej 7, 3450 Allerød
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SDC Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRené Danielsen100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2021
René Danielsensince 4 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Feb 2021 to 30 Jun 2026
1 Danish company.
CVR 4667365433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SDC Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 39 | 104 | 46 | 19 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -16 |
| Operating profit | -3 | +44 | +10 | -13 | -16 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +34 | +8 | -13 | -19 |
| Equity | 37 | 76 | 84 | 61 | 42 |
| Total assets | 37 | 143 | 131 | 126 | 126 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 164.3% | -55.9% | -59.4% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -7.4% | 41.9% | 22.6% | -67.4% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 9 | 59 | 13 | 3 | -16 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.3% | 56.2% | 28.6% | 14.8% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37 | -37note 2 | -131note 2 | -126note 2 | -124note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 172.3%note 2 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37 | -37note 2 | -131note 2 | -126note 2 | -48note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (4 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 5 Aug 2022