CVR 42093793Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)TørringFounded 4 Feb 2021
Gross profit
-1.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bundgaard 2020 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNiels Bundgaard100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2021
Niels Bundgaardsince 4 Feb 2021
100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | -2 | -9 | -4 | -1 |
| Operating profit | -5 | Not reported | Not reported | -4 | -1 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -2 | -9 | -4 | -1 |
| Equity | 35 | 33 | 24 | 24 | 22 |
| Total assets | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 | 90 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | -4 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | -24.9%note 6 | -12.9%note 7 | -4.2%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 3 | 57note 4 | 60note 4 | 60note 4 | 62note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (4 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026768825Ølholm Bygade 40, 7160 Tørring