CVR 42087300Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 30 Nov 2020
Gross profit
-8.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+157.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
8.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about E. Rødgaard Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexErnst Rødgaard100% of capital and votes, since 30 Nov 2020
Ernst Rødgaardsince 30 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votessince 30 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
E. Rødgaard Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for E. Rødgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3349818710% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Nov 2020 to 1 Jul 2023
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -7 | -22 | -7 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +181 | +190 | +407 | +157 | +157 |
| Equity | 7,168 | 7,357 | 7,764 | 7,921 | 8,078 |
| Total assets | 7,303 | 7,464 | 7,873 | 8,032 | 8,227 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -106note 1 | -20note 1 | -27note 1 | -132note 1 | -127note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 28 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 10 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026761480Nygade 25, 8600 Silkeborg