CVR 42084913Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af slagtesvin (014620)VipperødFounded 3 Feb 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
249,4K
DKK, annual report 2024
+25% on 2023
Result
+139,8K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
106,7K
DKK, annual report 2024
Maria Bojsen Holding ApSCVR 42066672, 100% of capital and votes, until 1 Dec 2025
Maria Bojsen Sørensenuntil 1 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 42066672100% of capital and votes3 Feb 2021 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -77 | 161 | 200 | 249 |
| Operating profit | +9 | -217 | +154 | +216 |
| Result for the year | +1 | -233 | +159 | +140 |
| Equity | 41 | -192 | -33 | 107 |
| Total assets | 770 | 813 | 1.080 | 1.358 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 24% | 25% |
| EBITDA | 29 | -180 | 178 | 239 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -111,7% | 89,2% | 96% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 4 | -72note 4 | -12note 4 | -77note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 628note 4 | 571note 4 | 507note 4 | 268note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (3 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026758439Tempelvej 14, 4390 Vipperød