CVR 42075795Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)Esbjerg VFounded 31 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
95.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+64.2% on 2024
Result
+21.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
184.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
M. Brink Holding ApSCVR 41384425, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2021
LBBC Holding ApSCVR 42027197, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Jan 2021
and 1 moreBjørn Bach Christensensince 31 Jan 2021
CVR 4138442533.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2021
CVR 4202719733.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2021
CVR 4205137333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 60 | 52 | 58 | 95 |
| Operating profit | +54 | +44 | +46 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +12 | +23 | +8 | +22 |
| Equity | 132 | 155 | 163 | 185 |
| Total assets | 605 | 674 | 1,386 | 1,444 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 12.9% | 64.2% |
| EBITDA | 60 | 52 | 58 | 95 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 225 | -37 | 479 | 423 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | 8.2x | 4.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 15.5% | Not reportednote 3 | 9.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 39note 5 | 731note 5 | 101note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 393 | 136 | 893 | 921 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (31 Jan 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026746511Myrtueparken 43, 6710 Esbjerg V