CVR 42074047Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)HedenstedFounded 30 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
5
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2,4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24,3% on 2024
Result
+559,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
K. Hassel Holding ApSCVR 42044253, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2021
Kristian Bro Hasselstrømsince 30 Jan 2021
CVR 42044253100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in K. Hassel Holding ApS, since 20 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42044253Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hasselstrøm ApS, since 30 Jan 2021
This company
Hasselstrøm ApS
CVR 42074047
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 537 | 905 | 2.011 | 1.903 | 2.365 |
| Operating profit | +375 | +443 | +1.043 | +901 | +694 |
| Result for the year | +289 | +338 | +809 | +709 | +560 |
| Equity | 329 | 667 | 1.417 | 1.927 | 2.186 |
| Total assets | 605 | 1.167 | 2.368 | 2.786 | 3.678 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 74,2% | 122,3% | -5,2% | 24,3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 457 | 1.090 | 952 | 783 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 50,6% | 54,2% | 50,1% | 33,1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 50% | 33,3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -404note 3 | -429 | -1.677 | -860note 3 | -1.311note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 422% | n.m.note 4 | 173,9%note 3 | 55,7%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 168note 6 | 23note 6 | 164note 6 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (30 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
30 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026744594Lundagervej 25, 8722 Hedensted