CVR 42068837Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)LangåFounded 28 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
164,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+284,3% on 2024
Result
+306K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
330K
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Stavensø Thomsen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2021
Michael Stavensø Thomsensince 28 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42090263100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stavensø Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | 0 | 43 | 165 |
| Operating profit | -1 | 0 | +43 | +150 |
| Result for the year | +7 | +29 | -52 | +306 |
| Equity | 47 | 76 | 24 | 330 |
| Total assets | 47 | 76 | 1.864 | 2.098 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 284,3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 165 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 1.057 | 1.431 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 4 | 8,7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | 6,1% | 8,2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 26note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 1.305 | 1.690 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (28 Jan 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026739760Jebjergvej 5, 8870 Langå