CVR 42068101Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København SVFounded 28 Jan 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-31K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BOTHJENSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBo Thorbjørn Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Jan 2021
Bo Thorbjørn Jensensince 28 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 28 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
BOTHJENSEN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BOTHJENSEN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2978564310% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Oct 2021 to 11 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Result for the year | -4 | -1 | +3,704 | +14 | -31 |
| Equity | 36 | 35 | 3,739 | 3,753 | 3,587 |
| Total assets | 756 | 755 | 4,509 | 4,526 | 3,612 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -756note 4 | -755note 4 | -2,180note 4 | -2,197note 4 | -1,275note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | 0%note 7 | -0.1%note 8 | -2.1%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -36note 4 | -35note 4 | -1,410note 4 | -1,427note 4 | -1,275note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (28 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
28 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026738756Kenny Drews Vej 97, 2450 København SV