CVR 42066311Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)KrusåFounded 25 Jan 2021
CVR 42052930100% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
82,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-70,2% on 2024
Result
+9,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
127,1K
DKK, annual report 2025
CTEXX Holding ApSCVR 42052930, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2021
Christian Engebrechtsince 25 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 863 | 388 | 278 | 83 |
| Operating profit | +837 | +97 | +8 | +33 |
| Result for the year | +642 | +73 | -15 | +9 |
| Equity | 685 | 133 | 118 | 127 |
| Total assets | 1.096 | 982 | 956 | 999 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -28,7% | -70,2% |
| EBITDA | 839 | 116 | 27 | 52 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 97,3% | 29,9% | 9,8% | 62,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -858note 3 | -227note 3 | 28 | -7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | 1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | 23,9%note 5 | 18,3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 96note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (25 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026736427Strandvej 1, 6340 Kruså