CVR 42065765Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)FjenneslevFounded 25 Jan 2021
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
149.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mohberg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMohberg Holding ApSCVR 42048658, 100% of capital and votes, since 25 Jan 2021
Carsten Frydensberg Mohr Nielsensince 25 Jan 2021
CVR 42048658100% of capital and votessince 25 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Carsten Frydensberg Mohr Nielsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mohberg Holding ApS, since 12 Jan 2021
Holding company
CVR 42048658Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mohberg ApS, since 25 Jan 2021
This company
Mohberg ApS
CVR 42065765
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 46 | Not reported | 0 |
| Gross profit | 70 | Not reported | Not reported | 27 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +40 | +44 | +46 | +27 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +31 | +35 | +37 | +22 | -3 |
| Equity | 71 | 106 | 130 | 149 | 150 |
| Total assets | 79 | 114 | 138 | 151 | 150 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 100% | Not reported | n.m.note 4 |
| EBITDA | 40 | 44 | 46 | 27 | 0 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 100% | Not reported | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -79 | -114 | -138 | -151 | -150 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 7 | Not reported | n.m.note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (25 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
25 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026735331Ringstedvej 209, 4173 Fjenneslev