CVR 42064637Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 22 Jan 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026733959Skibsbyggerivej 5, 9000 Aalborg
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
4,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1,2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
KRISTENSEN PROPERTIES A/SCVR 20438401, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 30 Mar 2021
MEDARBEJDER K PARTNERS VII APSCVR 42509523, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 25 Jun 2021
Kent Hoeg Sørensensince 30 Mar 2021
CVR 2043840150% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 30 Mar 2021
CVR 4250952333,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 25 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2021 to 30 Mar 2021
Ultimate controller
CVR 20560088Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in KRISTENSEN PROPERTIES A/S, since 10 Nov 2005
Holding company
CVR 20438401Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Komplementarselskabet K Partners VII ApS, since 30 Mar 2021
This company
Komplementarselskabet K Partners VII ApS
CVR 42064637
1 Danish company, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 422520775% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 43768859100% of capital and votes
CVR 43329243100% of capital and votes
CVR 42065234100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Komplementarselskabet K Partners VII ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4 |
| Operating profit | -6 | +2 | +4 | +4 | +4 |
| Result for the year | +379 | +1.173 | +673 | +578 | +1.183 |
| Equity | 5.219 | 6.392 | 5.565 | 5.443 | 6.026 |
| Total assets | 5.331 | 8.774 | 11.671 | 13.387 | 15.334 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -204note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 7.994 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (22 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 May 2022