CVR 42062871Public limited company (A/S)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)HvidovreFounded 27 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Badmodul A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
25
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+5 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
17M
DKK, annual report 2025
+12% on 2024
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
JWL Invest A/SCVR 41841974, 15% to under 20% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votes, since 27 Jan 2021
Brunberg Holding ApSCVR 36958642, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, since 1 Mar 2022
and 1 moreCharlotte Brunberg Lauritsensince 14 Feb 2022
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -5.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 6 Nov 2026.
CVR 3695864233.3% to under 50% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass Cnotified 3 May 2023since 1 Mar 2022
CVR 4184197415% to under 20% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bnotified 3 May 2023since 27 Jan 2021
CVR 4207608225% to under 33.3% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass Cnotified 3 May 2023since 27 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 2 Feb 202127 Jan 2021 to 27 Jan 2021
CVR 2978848020% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 10 Feb 202227 Jan 2021 to 10 Feb 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JWL Invest A/S, since 7 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41841974Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Badmodul A/S, since 27 Jan 2021
This company
Badmodul A/S
CVR 42062871
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
27 Jan 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
27 Jan 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 25 employees, 21 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 30 | 77 | 52 | 59 | 58 | 64 | 62 | 53 | 50 | 49 | 49 | 62 | 44 | 42 | 28 | 27 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 25 |
| FTE | 8 | 41 | 47 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 49 | 38 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 32 | 26 | 29 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 14,398 | 16,055 | 15,192 | 17,015 |
| Operating profit | -16,956 | +2,168 | +2,894 | +2,451 | +3,664 |
| Result for the year | -14,899 | +1,904 | +2,189 | +1,670 | +2,735 |
| Equity | -14,499 | -11,879 | -9,689 | -8,019 | -5,284 |
| Total assets | 9,518 | 4,383 | 5,090 | 3,575 | 4,285 |
| Employees (average) | 56 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 49.2% | 11.5% | -5.4% | 12% |
| EBITDA | -10,953 | 2,712 | 3,420 | 3,141 | 4,416 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 18.8% | 21.3% | 20.7% | 26% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -57.1% | -4.2% | 4.4% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,628 | 2,641 | 2,675 | 2,003 | 737 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | 1x | 0.8x | 0.6x | 0.2x |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 559note 6 | 80note 6 | 607note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 11,604 | 9,492 | 7,272 | 4,317 | 737 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (27 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
27 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET NIELS HARDER STATSAUTORISERET REVISOR A/S, den 03.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 03.01.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2022
Nyt navn: Badmodul A/S
Nyt binavn: Badmodul København A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Christian Hindborg Johansen, den 28.06.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Tage Christensen, den 28.06.2022, Charlotte Brunberg Lauritsen, den 28.06.2022, Direktør Peter Rassing, (næstformand), den 28.06.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.09.2021
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 44682915 REVISIONSFIRMAET NIELS HARDER STATSAUTORISERET REVISOR A/S, Østbanegade 3, st. tv, 2100 København Ø, den 08.09.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Hindborg Johansen, den 17.12.2021.
Stiftelsesdato: 27.01.2021.
Virkningsdato: 27.01.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 27.01.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 400.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Mads Lindholm Andreasen, den 27.01.2021, Patrik Lyng, den 27.01.2021, CVR-NR. 29788480 CHRISTIAN HINDBORG HOLDING ApS, Trørødgårdsvej 12, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk, den 27.01.2021, CVR-NR. 40488855 Rasmus Dahl ApS, c/o Dahl, Slotsherrensvej 112A, 2720 Vanløse, den 27.01.2021, CVR-NR. 41841974 JWL Invest A/S, Gammel Køge Landevej 515, 2650 Hvidovre, den 27.01.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Jesper Wichmand Larsen, (formand), den 27.01.2021, Mads Lindholm Andreasen, den 27.01.2021, Christian Hindborg Johansen, den 27.01.2021.
Direktion:
Christian Hindborg Johansen, den 27.01.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Første regnskabsår:
27.01.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive entreprenørvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026731581Industriholmen 31, 2650 Hvidovre