CVR 42058688Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolmegaardFounded 21 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-10K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+775,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Frederik Holm100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2021
Frederik Holmsince 21 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36702656100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31944600100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for F. Holm Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -8 | -12 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +1.592 | +928 | +641 | +776 |
| Equity | 6.592 | 7.421 | 7.961 | 8.637 |
| Total assets | 6.764 | 7.599 | 7.987 | 8.795 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -2.047note 2 | -2.091note 2 | -2.387note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -0,1%note 4 | -0,2%note 5 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (21 Jan 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026725980Glasmagervej 33, 4684 Holmegaard