CVR 42058564Private limited company (ApS)Murerarbejde (439100)EngesvangFounded 26 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
681,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+29,2% on 2024
Result
+72,5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
163,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
TC Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 42046639, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 26 Jan 2021
D Pedersen Holding ApSCVR 42787906, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 10 Dec 2021
Thomas Chrapla Pedersensince 26 Jan 2021
CVR 4204663950% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 26 Jan 2021
CVR 4278790650% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 10 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 258 | 277 | 601 | 528 | 682 |
| Operating profit | +88 | -75 | -4 | +101 | +92 |
| Result for the year | +66 | -59 | -5 | +79 | +72 |
| Equity | 106 | 47 | 42 | 121 | 164 |
| Total assets | 208 | 136 | 186 | 314 | 359 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 7,4% | 116,9% | -12,2% | 29,2% |
| EBITDA | 90 | -72 | 2 | 101 | 92 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34,8% | -26% | 0,4% | 19,1% | 13,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 100% | -50% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -165note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -15note 3 | -102note 3 | -184note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | -28,6%note 5 | 349,7%note 3 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 34note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (26 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
26 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026725816Viborgvej 9, 7442 Engesvang