CVR 42055026Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)KastrupFounded 14 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10,2% on 2024
Result
+227K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Ugur Holding ApSCVR 41906758, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jan 2021
Bünyamin Ugursince 7 Jan 2022
CVR 41906758100% of capital and votessince 14 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ugur Holding ApS, since 2 Dec 2020
Holding company
CVR 41906758Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Milas Cantina ApS, since 14 Jan 2021
This company
Milas Cantina ApS
CVR 42055026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 661 | 885 | 1.399 | 1.456 | 1.605 |
| Operating profit | +393 | +363 | +441 | +76 | +312 |
| Result for the year | +305 | +279 | +338 | +34 | +227 |
| Equity | 345 | 624 | 962 | 882 | 1.109 |
| Total assets | 778 | 968 | 1.266 | 1.304 | 1.421 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 34% | 58% | 4,1% | 10,2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 376 | 482 | 104 | 333 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 42,5% | 34,5% | 7,1% | 20,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 25% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -697note 5 | -882note 5 | -1.088note 5 | -1.038note 5 | -662note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 164,2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 109note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
14 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026722191Amager Landevej 142, 2770 Kastrup