CVR 42053848Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)BrønshøjFounded 20 Jan 2021
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-49.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+169.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hvass IT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexErik Hvass Frandsen Holding ApSCVR 42043087, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2021
Erik Hvass Frandsensince 20 Jan 2021
CVR 42043087100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Erik Hvass Frandsen Holding ApS, since 20 Jan 2021
Holding company
Erik Hvass Frandsen Holding ApS
CVR 42043087Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hvass IT ApS, since 20 Jan 2021
This company
Hvass IT ApS
CVR 42053848
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 617 | 143 | 1,158 | -21 | -49 |
| Operating profit | +617 | +22 | +778 | -329 | -359 |
| Result for the year | +488 | +28 | +660 | +140 | +169 |
| Equity | 528 | 555 | 1,157 | 1,236 | 1,338 |
| Total assets | 733 | 556 | 1,353 | 1,253 | 1,410 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -76.8% | 697.1% | -101.8% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -515note 4 | -497note 4 | -1,093note 4 | -1,166note 4 | -1,260note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 48.8%note 4 | 996.3%note 4 | -406.8%note 4 | -381.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -369note 4 | -556note 4 | -1,038note 4 | -1,240note 4 | -1,389note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (20 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
20 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026720083Mellemvangen 36, 2700 Brønshøj