CVR 42052884Private limited company (ApS)Psykologisk og psykoterapeutisk rådgivning (869300)Viby JFounded 22 Jan 2021
Employees
12
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+9.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.1% on 2024
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ADD Klinikken ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAK2021 ApSCVR 42042943, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2021
Nanna Hye Sun Kruusesince 22 Jan 2021
CVR 42042943100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 486 | 4,198 | 7,779 | 9,519 | 8,844 |
| Operating profit | +486 | +1,762 | +3,690 | +4,181 | +3,611 |
| Result for the year | +373 | +1,353 | +2,878 | +3,266 | +2,821 |
| Equity | 413 | 1,396 | 2,974 | 3,441 | 3,062 |
| Total assets | 857 | 2,320 | 4,471 | 5,727 | 5,212 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 764.6% | 85.3% | 22.4% | -7.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 1,768 | 3,739 | 4,265 | 3,710 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | 42.1% | 48.1% | 44.8% | 41.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 300% | 75% | 14.3% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -3,186note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 2,570.5%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 89note 7 | 184note 7 | 435note 7 | 153note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (22 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026718879Gunnar Clausens Vej 40, 8260 Viby J