CVR 42048631Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)AnsagerFounded 22 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+24,4% on 2024
Result
+158K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
372,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Sadova Holding ApSCVR 42320870, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Apr 2021
Tobias Emborg Sadovasince 22 Jan 2021
CVR 42320870100% of capital and votessince 21 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes22 Jan 2021 to 21 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sadova Holding ApS, since 20 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42320870Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TS Byg & Montage ApS, since 21 Apr 2021
This company
TS Byg & Montage ApS
CVR 42048631
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.615 | 1.110 | 1.548 | 1.926 |
| Operating profit | +69 | +65 | +124 | +202 |
| Result for the year | +46 | +39 | +89 | +158 |
| Equity | 86 | 125 | 215 | 373 |
| Total assets | 664 | 1.305 | 1.244 | 925 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -30,6% | 39,4% | 23,2% |
| EBITDA | 130 | 133 | 232 | 315 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8% | 12% | 15% | 16,4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 38 | 614 | 302 | 85 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 4,6x | 1,3x | 0,3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 11,7% | 15,4% | 32,2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 313note 3 | 38note 3 | 199note 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -91 | 78 | -30 | -327 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (22 Jan 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026714423Fredensgade 2, 6823 Ansager