CVR 42047155Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 20 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Result
-93,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4,7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Mathias Bjørndal Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2021
Mathias Bjørndal Nielsensince 20 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42380431100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39048981100% of capital and votes
CVR 4509086825% to under 33,3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LB9K Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | +1.370 | +1.213 | +1.051 | +437 | -128 |
| Result for the year | +1.386 | +1.229 | +1.113 | +502 | -93 |
| Equity | 2.242 | 3.414 | 4.468 | 4.909 | 4.748 |
| Total assets | 2.649 | 3.855 | 5.058 | 5.892 | 5.347 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | 0 | -1.291 | -1.461note 2 | -1.506note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 33,5%note 3 | 24,4% | 9,9%note 2 | -3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -779note 2 | -743 | -1.945 | -826note 2 | -1.234note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026713052Ved Stranden 9, 9000 Aalborg