CVR 42046469Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)HvidovreFounded 21 Jan 2021
100% of capital and votessince 21 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
337,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+68,2% on 2024
Result
+80,9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
451,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Songül Canbaz100% of capital and votes, since 21 Jan 2021
Songül Canbazsince 21 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 56 | 284 | 216 | 201 | 338 |
| Operating profit | +24 | +229 | +128 | +51 | +107 |
| Result for the year | +17 | +177 | +97 | +40 | +81 |
| Equity | 57 | 234 | 331 | 370 | 451 |
| Total assets | 201 | 404 | 569 | 493 | 491 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 404,8% | -24% | -7,6% | 71% |
| EBITDA | 30 | 257 | 156 | 79 | 130 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 52,8% | 90,6% | 72,5% | 39,4% | 38,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -67note 2 | -67note 2 | -287note 2 | -166note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 227%note 2 | 94,2%note 2 | 30,5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 80note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 33note 2 | 3note 2 | -194note 2 | -74note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (21 Jan to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 May 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026711955Gammel Køge Landevej 495, 2650 Hvidovre